Select Page

 

Senate Members:

Legislator
District
Party
Email @azleg.gov
Room
Phone
Sylvia Allen 6 R Email: SALLEN Room 303 (602) 926-5409
Lela Alston 24 D Email: LALSTON Room 311 (602) 926-5829
Sonny Borrelli — Majority Whip 5 R Email: SBORRELLI Room 212 (602) 926-5051
Sean Bowie 18 D Email: SBOWIE Room 308 (602) 926-3004
Paul Boyer 20 R Email: PBOYER Room 307 (602) 926-4173
David Bradley — Minority Leader 10 D Email: DBRADLEY Room 213 (602) 926-5262
Kate Brophy McGee 28 R Email: KBROPHYMCGEE Room 302 (602) 926-4486
Heather Carter 15 R Email: HCARTER Room 303B (602) 926-5503
Lupe Contreras — Assistant Minority Leader 19 D Email: LCONTRERAS Room 305 (602) 926-5284
Andrea Dalessandro 2 D Email: ADALESSANDRO Room 312 (602) 926-5342
Karen Fann — President 1 R Email: KFANN Room 205 (602) 926-5874
David C. Farnsworth 16 R Email: DFARNSWORTH Room 300 (602) 926-3020
Eddie Farnsworth — President Pro Tempore 12 R Email: EFARNSWORTH Room 304 (602) 926-5735
Sally Ann Gonzales 3 D Email: SGONZALES Room 314 (602) 926-3278
David Gowan 14 R Email: DGOWAN Room 200 (602) 926-5154
Rick Gray — Majority Leader 21 R Email: RGRAY Room 301 (602) 926-5413
Sine Kerr 13 R Email: SKERR Room 302 (602) 926-5955
Vince Leach 11 R Email: VLEACH Room 303 (602) 926-3106
David Livingston 22 R Email: DLIVINGSTON Room 301 (602) 926-4178
Juan Mendez 26 D Email: JMENDEZ Room 313 (602) 926-4124
J.D. Mesnard 17 R Email: JMESNARD Room 309 (602) 926-4481
Tony Navarrete 30 D Email: TNAVARRETE Room 311 (602) 926-4864
Lisa Otondo — Minority Whip 4 D Email: LOTONDO Room 213 (602) 926-3002
Tyler Pace 25 R Email: TPACE Room 304 (602) 926-5760
Jamescita Peshlakai — Minority Whip 7 D Email: JPESHLAKAI Room 314 (602) 926-5160
Frank Pratt 8 R Email: FPRATT Room 310 (602) 926-5761
Martin Quezada 29 D Email: MQUEZADA Room 313 (602) 926-5911
Rebecca Rios 27 D Email: RRIOS Room 315 (602) 926-3073
Victoria Steele 9 D Email: VSTEELE Room 315 (602) 926-5683
Michelle Ugenti-Rita 23 R Email: MUGENTI-RITA Room 306 (602) 926-4480

House of Representatives Members:

Legislator
District
Party
Email @azleg.gov
Room
Phone
John Allen 15 R Email: JALLEN Room 205 (602) 926-4916
Richard C. Andrade 29 D Email: RANDRADE Room 337 (602) 926-3130
Nancy Barto 15 R Email: NBARTO Room 316 (602) 926-5766
Leo Biasiucci 5 R Email: LBIASIUCCI Room 341 (602) 926-3018
Walter Blackman 6 R Email: WBLACKMAN Room 345 (602) 926-3043
Isela Blanc 26 D Email: IBLANC Room 334 (602) 926-5187
Reginald Bolding, Jr. — Minority Whip 27 D Email: RBOLDING Room 322 (602) 926-3132
Shawnna Bolick 20 R Email: SBOLICK Room 113 (602) 926-3244
Russell “Rusty” Bowers — Speaker 25 R Email: RBOWERS Room 223 (602) 926-3128
Kelli Butler 28 D Email: KBUTLER Room 119 (602) 926-5156
Noel Campbell 1 R Email: NCAMPBELL Room 304 (602) 926-3124
Andres Cano 3 D Email: ACANO Room 332 (602) 926-3027
Frank Carroll 22 R Email: FCARROLL Room 342 (602) 926-3249
César Chávez 29 D Email: CCHAVEZ Room 333 (602) 926-4862
Regina E. Cobb 5 R Email: RCOBB Room 222 (602) 926-3126
David L. Cook 8 R Email: DCOOK Room 309 (602) 926-5162
Domingo DeGrazia 10 D Email: DDEGRAZIA Room 318 (602) 926-3153
Timothy M. Dunn 13 R Email: TDUNN Room 114 (602) 926-4139
Kirsten Engel 10 D Email: KENGEL Room 323 (602) 926-5178
Mitzi Epstein 18 D Email: MEPSTEIN Room 125 (602) 926-4870
Diego Espinoza 19 D Email: DESPINOZA Room 338 (602) 926-3134
Charlene R. Fernandez — Minority Leader 4 D Email: CFERNANDEZ Room 320 (602) 926-3098
John Fillmore 16 R Email: JFILLMORE Room 303 (602) 926-3187
Mark Finchem 11 R Email: MFINCHEM Room 310 (602) 926-3122
Randall Friese — Assistant Minority Leader 9 D Email: RFRIESE Room 330 (602) 926-3138
Rosanna Gabaldón 2 D Email: RGABALDON Room 331 (602) 926-3424
Travis W. Grantham 12 R Email: TGRANTHAM Room 302 (602) 926-4868
Gail Griffin 14 R Email: GGRIFFIN Room 225 (602) 926-5895
Alma Hernandez 3 D Email: AHERNANDEZ Room 122 (602) 926-3136
Daniel Hernandez, Jr. 2 D Email: DHERNANDEZ Room 324 (602) 926-4840
Jennifer Jermaine 18 D Email: JJERMAINE Room 124 (602) 926-3199
John Kavanagh 23 R Email: JKAVANAGH Room 226 (602) 926-5170
Anthony T. Kern 20 R Email: AKERN Room 224 (602) 926-3102
Jay Lawrence 23 R Email: JLAWRENCE Room 131 (602) 926-3095
Aaron Lieberman 28 D Email: ALIEBERMAN Room 120 (602) 926-3300
Jennifer Longdon 24 D Email: JLONGDON Room 126 (602) 926-3264
Robert Meza 30 D Email: RMEZA Room 339 (602) 926-3425
Becky A. Nutt — Majority Whip 14 R Email: BNUTT Room 207 (602) 926-4852
Joanne Osborne 13 R Email: JOSBORNE Room 112 (602) 926-3181
Jennifer Pawlik 17 D Email: JPAWLIK Room 118 (602) 926-3193
Kevin Payne 21 R Email: KPAYNE Room 110 (602) 926-4854
Geraldine Peten 4 D Email: GPETEN Room 325 (602) 926-4842
Warren Petersen — Majority Leader 12 R Email: WPETERSEN Room 208 (602) 926-4136
Steve Pierce 1 R Email: SPIERCE Room 308 (602) 926-5584
Pamela Powers Hannley 9 D Email: PPOWERSHANNLEY Room 335 (602) 926-4848
Tony Rivero 21 R Email: TRIVERO Room 313 (602) 926-3104
Bret Roberts 11 R Email: BROBERTS Room 344 (602) 926-3158
Diego Rodriguez 27 D Email: DRODRIGUEZ Room 326 (602) 926-3285
Athena Salman — Minority Whip 26 D Email: ASALMAN Room 321 (602) 926-4858
Amish Shah 24 D Email: ASHAH Room 123 (602) 926-3280
Thomas “T.J.” Shope, Jr. — Speaker Pro Tempore 8 R Email: TSHOPE Room 204 (602) 926-3012
Lorenzo Sierra 19 D Email: LSIERRA Room 121 (602) 926-3211
David Stringer 1 R Resigned 3/27/19
Arlando Teller 7 D Email: ATELLER Room 115 (602) 926-3069
Raquel Terán 30 D Email: RTERAN Room 117 (602) 926-3308
Bob Thorpe 6 R Email: BTHORPE Room 130 (602) 926-5219
Ben Toma 22 R Email: BTOMA Room 306 (602) 926-3298
Kelly Townsend 16 R Email: KTOWNSEND Room 111 (602) 926-4467
Myron Tsosie 7 D Email: MTSOSIE Room 116 (602) 926-3157
Michelle Udall 25 R Email: MUDALL Room 129 (602) 926-4856
Jeff Weninger 17 R Email: JWENINGER Room 312 (602) 926-3092